Government of the Republic of Moldova

Ministry of Culture

A A A

Committees and Specialized Councils

Council of experts to assess, approval and purchase plastic art works

Nominal composition of theCouncil of experts to assess, approval and purchase plastic art works
 
CIOCANU Sergius – Head of theCultural Heritage Department from the General Department, president
ZBÂRNEA Tudor – General Director of Arts National Museum of Moldova, vice-president
POCIUMBAN Svetlana – Vice General Director, Arts National Museum of Moldova, secretary
 
Committees Members
 
STĂVILĂ Tudor – PhD, Cultural Heritage Institute, Academy of Sciences of Moldova 
JALOBĂ Ghenadie – president of Plastic Artists Union from Moldova
CEBOTARI Silvia – senior adviser
BRAGA Tudor – art critic
ZAMŞA Simion – plastic artist

National Committee for Safeguarding National Intangible Heritage

Nominal composition of National Committee for Safeguarding National Intangible Heritage
     
Varvara Buzilă – associate professor, doctor in philology, vice-director,   Ethnographic and Natural History National Museum, president of the committee.
Victor Ghilaş – associate professor, doctor in arts survey, scientific secretary, Humanistic Sciences Section, Academy of Sciences of Moldova, committee vice-president.
Corina Rezneac – scientific researcher, Ethnography Section, Ethnographic and Natural History National Museum, committee secretary.
 
Committee Members
 
Svetlana Badrajan – associate professor, doctor in arts survey,Music, Theatre and Plastic Arts Academy.
Ion Bălteanu – President of Folk Masters Union from Moldova.
Andrei Tamâzlâcaru – musicologist, folklorist, Head of Folk Sector, Musicians Union from Moldova.
Iulian Filip – doctor, Head of Folk Sector,  Academy of Sciences of Moldova.
Nicolae Gribincea – coreoghrapher, folklorist, Head of youth and sport section,  Botanica Praetor, Chișinau.
Diana Dicusarî – general director, National Center for Preservation and Promotion of Intangible Cultural Heritage.
Silvia Zagoreanu – Traditional Arts Department Head, National Center for Preservation and  Promotion of  Intangible  Cultural  Heritage.
Valentin Tomuleţ – PhD, Dean, Faculty of Fine Arts, Moldova State University.
Nicanor Ţurcanii – Senior Lecturer, Faculty of  Arts, Moldova State University.
Grigorii Oxente – adviser, Department of Cultural Policy in the territory and written culture, Ministry of Culture.

Experts Council for Evaluation of Programs, Projects or Cultural Actions

Nominal composition of Experts Council for Evaluation of Programs, Projects or Cultural Actions 
 
Monica BABUC – president of council, Minister of Culture
Gheorghe POSTICĂ – vice-president of council, Vice-minister of Culture
Dina GHIMPU – council secretary, head of General Department  Cultural Policies  of Ministry of  Culture
 
Membrii comisiei:
 
Alexandru VASILACHE – director S.A. Moldova-Film
Alexandru COZUB – artistic director of National Theatre "Mihai Eminsecu"
Emilia GALAICU-PĂUN – writer
Liviu ȘTIRBU – composer
Victoria BUCĂTARU – director MuzTV

National Library Council

Nominal composition of the National Library Council
 
Şarov Igor – president, vice-minister, Ministry of Culture
Balaban Claudia – vice-president, director general, National Library for kids „Ion Creangă”
Bejan Eugenia – secretary
 
Council members:
 
Avasiloaie Rodica – director, Library of the Music, Theatre and Plastic Arts Academy
Bordian Elena – director, Scientific-Technical Institute of Economics, Finance and Statistics Republican Library 
Chiper Tatiana – director, National Centre for Information and Rehabilitation of the Blind Society of Moldova
Chitoroagă Valentina – director, Book’s National Chamber of Moldova 
Ciobanu Ghenadie – Member of the Parliamentary Committee for Culture, education, research, sport and media
Corghenci Ludmila – vice-director, Library Information Department of the Free International University of Moldova
Costin Ludmila – director, Republican Scientific Agricultural Library of the State Agrarian University of Moldova
Dermenji Rodica – director, Regional Library „Andrei Ciurunga” Cahul
Ghinculov Silvia – director, Scientific Library of the Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova  Harconiţa Elena – director,  Scientific Library of the State University "A. Russo" from Balți
Harjevschi Mariana – general director, Municipal Library „B. P. Hasdeu” Chişinău
Karnaeva Liubovi – director, Medical Scientific Library of the State University of Medicine and Pharmacy „Nicolae Testemiţanu”
Liulenova Eugenia – senior specialist , Cultural Departament  UTAG
Osoianu Vera – Deputy Director, National Library of Moldova
Rău Alexei – general Director, National Library of Moldova
Rudakov Ecaterina – senior adviser, Ministry of Culture
Tătărescu Iulia – president, Technical Committee nr.1
Tracz Evan – director, Program NOVATECA
Ţurcan Nelly – associate professor, State University of Moldova
Zasmenco Ecaterina – director, Central Library State University of Moldova

National Council for Monuments

The nominal composition of the National Council for public monuments:
 
ZBÂRNEA TudorDirector General, National Art Museum of Moldova, President
CIOCANU SergiusPhD, head of the Cultural Heritage and Visual Arts Department of the Ministry of Culture, Vice President
MOLDOVAN Vladsecretary, architect
 
Committee Members:
 
JALOBĂ Ghenadie – president, Plastic Artists Union of Moldova
CEBOTARI Silvia – senior adviser, Cultural Heritage and Visual Arts, Ministry of Culture
GRECU Ioan – sculptor, member of Union of Plastic Artists of Moldova
ZDERCIUC Ion – sculptor, Plastic Artists Union of Moldova
BOLOCAN Ion – sculptor, Plastic Artists Union of Moldova
DAMIAN Mihai – sculptor, UAP, president sculpture department
MUSTEAŢĂ Victor – painter, member of the UAP, religious art department chairman
BRAGA Tudor – arts critic
BÂZGU Eugen – architect
EREMCIUC Vasile – architect, vice-president Architects Association  
STRATU Vasile – architect

National Council for Historical Monuments

Nominal composition of National Council for Historical Monuments
 
POSTICĂ Gheorghe – Professor, Doctor of History, Deputy Minister of Culture, President
CIOCANU Sergius – architect, doctor in architecture, head of the Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture, Vice President of ICOMOS-Moldova
GARCONIȚA Rita – architect, adviser Cultural Heritage Department, Ministry of Culture, Secretary
 
Council’s members:
 
ŞTEFĂNIŢĂ Ion – director general of the Agency for Inspection and Restoration of Monuments
VERSTIUC Valeriu – engineer, chief Service and verification expertise in construction projects, Ministry of Construction and Regional Development
ȚURCAN Alexei – architect, head of section construction in protected areas, DG Architecture, Urban Planning and Land Relations, Chisinău
BOŞNEAGA Alexei – architect, Deputy Head, Department Construction, Building Materials and Modern Technologies, Ministry of Construction and Regional Development
BRIHUNEŢ Emanuil – head of construction, restoration, religious painting, Moldovan Orthodox Church
ANDRUŞCEAC Constantin – architect, adviser Cultural Heritage Department, Ministry of Culture
URSU Mihail – Director, National Museum of Ethnography and Natural History
VORNIC Vladimir – Doctor of History, Director General, National Archaeological Agency
GANGAL Boris – architect, director of the Center Public Association "Sit", Chisinau
NESTEROV Tamara – architect, assoc. Prof., Dr. Hab. in arts, Researcher, Coordinator of Cultural Heritage Institute of the Academy of Sciences
CARPOV Ivan – main architect, Director of Architecture, Urban Planning and Land Relations General Department, Chisinau

National Archeological Committee

Nominal composition of National Archeological Committee
 
POSTICĂ Gheorghe PhD, Professor, Deputy Minister of Culture, President
SAVA Eugen PhD, director general of the National Museum of History of Moldova, Vice President
CEBOTARI Silvia Senior Consultant, Department for Cultural Heritage and Visual Arts, Secretary
 
Committee members:
 
LEVIŢCHI Oleg – PhD, Institute of Cultural Heritage, Academy of Sciences of Moldova
NICULIŢĂ Ion – PhD, professor, Moldova State University
CAVRUC Valeriu – PhD, associate professor, Moldova State University
TENTIUC Ion – PhD, National Museum of History of Moldova
VORNIC Vlad – PhD, Director General of the National Archaeological
TELNOV Nicolai – PhD, Institute of Cultural Heritage, Academy of Sciences of Moldova
COVALENCO Serghei – PhD, Institute of Cultural Heritage, Academy of Sciences of Moldova
MUSTEAŢĂ Sergiu – PhD, Associate Professor, State Pedagogical University "Ion Creanga"
MANZURA Igor – PhD in History, Associate Professor, University "Higher Anthropological School"
ZANOCI Aurel – PhD in History, Associate Professor, State University of Moldova

National Committee of Museums and Collections

Nominal Composition of the National Council of Museums and Collections
 
ZBÂRNEA Tudor General Director of the National Art Museum of Moldova, President
URSU Mihai Director, National Museum of Ethnography and Natural History, Vice President
NICOLAISCO Tatiana – senior consultant, Cultural Heritage and Visual Arts Department, Ministry of Culture, Secretary
 
Committee members:
 
PLOŞNIŢĂ Elena – PhD, Scientific Secretary, National Museum of History of Moldova
POSTICĂ Elena – Ph.D., Deputy Director General of the National History Museum of Moldova
CORNEŢCHI Aurelia – Deputy Director General, National Museum of History of Moldova
BUZILĂ Varvara – PhD, Scientific Secretary, National Museum of Ethnography and Natural History
BOLDUREANU Ana PhD, Head of Sector, National Museum of History of Moldova
CEBOTARI Silvia – Senior Consultant, Department for Cultural Heritage and Visual Arts, Ministry of Culture
POCIUMBAN Svetlana – Deputy Director General, National Art Museum of Moldova
KOLOMEEŢ Polina chief curator, National Art Museum of Moldova
BÂZGU Eugen – Researcher, National Museum of Ethnography and Natural History
TABAC Silviu – Ph.D., Deputy Director, Institute of Cultural Heritage, Academy of Sciences